Navigate Up
Sign In
  
A-Z Index
Home > Academics > Divisions > Arts and Humanities > Drama, Theatre & Dance
Drama, Theatre & Dance

Choreographers' Showcase 2003
Student choreographed dance show
December 4-7, 2003
The Performance Space, Rathaus M11

Faculty Advisors: Susan Matthews, Jacqui Malone
Lighting Design: Gregg Carville
Stage Manager: Jess Ewing
Production Manager: Robert Sweetnam
Technical Director: Isaac Rathbone

Student Production Assistant:  Natalya Dabakarova
Student Technical Assistants:  Tony Wevers, Denise Holguin, Samuel Lee, Tara Schmitt 
Light Board Operator:  Mary Rabel
Sound Board Operator:  Edwin Ramos, Jr.
Stagehands:  Michelle Balmaseda, Erin Clancy

Take Your Passion
Choreographer: Rachel O'Brien
Dancers: Rachel O'Brien, Bethanne Margies, Lauren Stahl

Raft Out of Driftwood
For my Dad
Choreographer: Nicole Graffeo
Dancer: Nicole Graffeo

Vehemence
Choreographer:
Jessica Keaveny
Co-Director: Rachel O'Brien
Dancers: Rachel O'Brien, Lauren Stahl, Christina Corsini, Doxa Constantinidou, Christopher O'Selmo, Brie Piccirillo

In Memory
Choreographer:
Lisa Lettieri
Dancers: Lisa Lettieri, Sylvie Almonor, Michael Caban, Jennifer Chowdhury, Jacklyn Gamble, Aamina Jasani, Michael Kidney, Jeanette Mancuso, Rebecca Mazzella, Melissa Sackowski

Common Ground
Choreographers: Bethanne Margies & Chris O'Selmo
Dancers: Bethanne Margies, Christopher O'Selmo

After Hours
Choreographer:
Kristin Zahorodny
Dancers: Kristin Zahorodny, David Arzberger, Michael Caban, Susan Erenberg, Kimberly Sobin, Jennifer Chowdhury, Laura Willett, Megan Stevenson

Windows Into Me
Choreographer:
Logan Kirby
Dancers: Logan Kirby, Chikako Yoda, Veronica Galindo, Jen Surry, Allison Johnson-Kendall, Jamila Harris

Fate in Retrograde
Choreographer:
Michael Kidney
Dancers: Michael Kidney, Lisa Lettieri, Bethanne Margies, Kristin Zahorodny, Christina Corsini, Doxa Constantinidou, Veronica Wojno, Rebecca Mazzella

Pristine Timelessness
Choreographer:
Christina Caputo
Dancers: Christina Caputo, Maria Caputo

Constant Reminder
Choreographer:
Chris O'Selmo
Dancers: Chris O'Selmo

Salsa-ology
Choreographer:
Michael Caban
Dancers: Michael Caban, Maria Caputo, Irene Fotakis, Jamila Harris, Veronica Galindo, Chikako Yoda, Christina Caputo, Michael Kidney, David Arzberger


 
 

 Office Information

 
Chair: Meghan Healey
Dept. Office: Rathaus 213
Phone: 718-997-3090



Department Box Office

Phone: 718-793-8080

Monday - Friday
12 Noon - 6 PM

 

 Important Dates

 
October 27
"Cloud 9"
November 03
"Cloud 9"
December 01
"XWhY:Dances of a Genderation"
October 28
"Cloud 9"
October 29
"Cloud 9"
October 30
"Cloud 9"
November 04
"Cloud 9"
November 05
"Cloud 9"
November 05
"Cloud 9"
November 06
"Cloud 9"
December 02
"XWhY:Dances of a Genderation"
December 03
"XWhY:Dances of a Genderation"
December 04
"XWhY:Dances of a Genderation"
 

 Related Links

 
     



Queens College, CUNY| 65-30 Kissena Blvd.| Queens, NY 11367-1597| Phone: (718) 997-5000 Copyright © 2004-
Queens College is CUNY